Spring 2019 Exam Schedule

The Enrollment Services Office schedules final exams for the College of Arts and Sciences (Academic Session= “DAY”). Final exams are only scheduled for lecture sections and the exam period is 2.5 hours. Please check the exam meeting date and room locations, as times and locations may change from the original class meeting.

Exams for Weekly, Alt Weekly, Monthly and Term academic sessions are given the last meeting day of the semester.

Students can resolve conflicts during the exam period (such as two exams scheduled at the same time or three exams on the same day) by filling out an Examination Conflict Resolution Request Form. If a conflict exists, some exams can be rescheduled to the Conflict Resolution Day at the discretion of Enrollment Services.

To see a print version of the exam schedule, click here.

COURSE ID SECT COURSE TITLE DAY START TIME END
TIME
INSTRUCTOR NAME ORIGINAL ROOM EXAM DATE, TIME, AND ROOM
BADM 101 1 Introduction to Business TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Lynda Jackson AC 202 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 202
BADM 110 2 Foundations of Management MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Camelia Fawzy AC 204 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 204
BADM 110 1 Foundations of Management MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Regina Robinson AC 303 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; AC 303
BADM 110 3 Foundations of Management TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Regina Robinson AC 302 Tuesday, April 30th; 3pm; AC 302
BADM 226 1 Organizational Behavior MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Camelia Fawzy AC 202 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 202
BADM 232 1 Mastering Management: Interpersonal Effectiveness for the Workplace MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Lynda Jackson AC 201 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 201
BADM 236 1 Theories of  Leadership TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Diana Watts AC 202 Tuesday, April 30th; 3pm; AC 202
BADM 307 1 International Business MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Diana Watts AC 205 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 205
BADM 426 1 Managing Change M 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Diana Watts AC 202 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 202
BADM 499 1 Senior Seminar W 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Diana Watts AC 202 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 202
BIOL 101 3 Introduction to Biology MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Bre’Anna James AC 201 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 402
BIOL 101 1 Introduction to Biology MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Patrice Nielson AC 204 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; AC 204
BIOL 113 1 Biodiversity of Living Systems TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Cynthia DeBoy AC 303 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 303
BIOL 113 3 Biodiversity of Living Systems TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Kaitlin Wellens AC 302 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 302
BIOL 121 1 Human Anatomy and Physiology I MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Mia Thompson Ray AC 103 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 103
BIOL 121 2 Human Anatomy and Physiology I MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Mia Thompson Ray AC 103 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 103
BIOL 122 1 Human Anatomy and Physiology II MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Richard Holland AC 104 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 104
BIOL 122 2 Human Anatomy and Physiology II MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Richard Holland AC 104 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 104
BIOL 130 1 Microbiology for the Health Professions MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Patrice Nielson AC 304 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 304
BIOL 224 1 Intro to Biochemistry MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Patrice Moss AC 302 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 302
BIOL 321 1 General Physiology MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Mia Thompson Ray AC 302 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; AC 302
BIOL 341 1 Cell and Molecular Biology MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Karobi Moitra AC 201 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 201
BIOL 497 1 Directed Research F 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Karobi Moitra AC 422 Friday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 422
CHEM 111 1 Fundamentals of Chemistry I MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Shizuka Hsieh AC 301 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; AC 301
CHEM 111 1 Fundamentals of Chemistry I MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Kaitlin Wellens AC 301 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; AC 301
CHEM 112 1 Fundamentals of Chemistry II TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Shizuka Hsieh AC 303 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 303
CHEM 113 1 Chemistry for the Health Sciences TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Furqan Sami AC 204 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 204
CHEM 113 2 Chemistry for the Health Sciences TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Finley Richmond AC 411 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 411
CHEM 222 1 Organic Chemistry II TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Andrea Cook AC 305 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 305
CHEM 350 1 Forensic Instrumental Analysis TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Finley Richmond AC 305 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 305
CHEM 432 1 Molecular Biochemistry II TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Patrice Moss AC 302 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 302
CJUS 100 1 Introduction Criminal Justice MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Pamela Hall AC 204 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 204
CJUS 101 1 Criminal Law MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Vernon Scott AC 202 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; AC 202
CJUS 200 1 Corrections TH 6:30 PM 9:00 PM Nichole Best AC 401 Thursday, May 2nd; 6:30pm; AC 401
CJUS 205 1 Criminology MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Pamela Hall AC 204 Wednesday, May 1st; 3pm; AC 204
CJUS 303 1 Inequality, Discrimination, and Gender in Criminal Justice TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Thomas Mostowy AC 202 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 202
CJUS 499 1 Senior Seminar in Criminal Justice M 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Vernon Scott AC 305 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 305
COM 150 3 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Matthew Bates AC 205 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 205
COM 150 4 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Matthew Bates AC 205 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; AC 205
COM 150 1 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Matthew Bates AC 201 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 205
COM 150 2 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Matthew Bates AC 202 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 202
COM 201 1 Interpersonal Communication MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Sherron Washington AC 203 Wednesday, May 1st; 3pm; AC 203
COM 290 1 Public Speaking MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Raul Tovares MAIN 251 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; MAIN 251
COM 312 1 HON:Gangsters and American Film MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Raul Tovares MAIN 240 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; MAIN 240
COM 375 1 Conflict and Communication TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Jamey Piland AC 201 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 201
COM 388 1 Gender and Communication MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Jamey Piland MAIN 232 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; MAIN 232
COM 392 1 Speechwriting TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Raul Tovares MAIN 251 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; MAIN 251
CRS 101 2 Critical Reading Seminar MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Timoni Webster AC 405 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; AC 405
CRS 101 4 Critical Reading Seminar MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Timoni Webster AC 405 Wednesday, May 1st; 3pm; AC 405
CRS 101 1 Critical Reading Seminar TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Jacqueline Rampey AC 301 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 301
CRS 102 1 Dramatic Mathematics: Math Literacy Through Storytelling MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Kent Kraft AC 205 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 405
CRS 102 11 Depicting Victorian Women MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Rebecca Easby AC 405 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 405
CRS 102 3 The Mona Lisa Molecule: Mysteries of DNA MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Karobi Moitra AC 201 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; AC 201
CRS 102 4 Food, Hunger, and Social Justice MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Jacqueline Rampey AC 301 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 301
CRS 102 9 Between Privilege and Poverty MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Kia Joppy AC 304 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 304
CRS 102 5 Food, Hunger, and Social Justice MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Jacqueline Rampey AC 301 Wednesday, May 1st; 3pm; AC 301
CRS 102 10 Envisioning the World:  Maps and the Imagination TTH 7:30 AM 8:45 AM Mary Rampolla MAIN 242 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; MAIN 242
CRS 102 6 Girls Rising: Reimagining the Heroine in 21st Century Young Adult Fiction TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Elizabeth Child AC 404 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 404
CRS 102 12 Food, Hunger, and Social Justice TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Jacqueline Rampey AC 301 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 301
CRS 102 2 A Woman’s Worth TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Timoni Webster AC 405 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 405
CRS 102 7 A Woman’s Worth TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Timoni Webster AC 405 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 405
CRS 102 8 Between Privilege and Poverty TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Kia Joppy AC 304 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 304
ECON 100 1 Principles of Economics MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Andrea Parsons AC 404 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 404
ECON 100 2 Principles of Economics TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Carlos Cárdenas MAIN 240 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; MAIN 240
ECON 101 1 Introduction to Microeconomics MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Andrea Parsons AC 302 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 302
ECON 102 1 Introduction to Macroeconomics TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Carlos Cárdenas MAIN 240 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; MAIN 240
ECON 321 1 Managerial Economics TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Andrea Parsons MAIN 242 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; MAIN 242
EDCC 205 1 Children, Families, Culture and the Community in Early Childhood MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Sheila Jefferson MAIN 236 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; MAIN 236
EDCC 220 1 Foundations of Education TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Toni Jeffries MAIN 232 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; MAIN 232
EDCC 250 1 Technology in Education MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Carmella Doty LIB ETLI Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; LIB ETLI
EDCC 340 1 Teaching and Learning MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Jennifer Lee AC 404 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; AC 404
EDCM 301 1 Education in the Community F 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Denisha Jones AC 305 Friday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 305
EDCM 302 1 Service Learning in Community Education MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Christopher Winther MAIN 251 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; MAIN 251
EDTE 422 1 Teaching Methods for Mathematics W 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Jennifer Lee AC 418 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 418
EDTE 423 1 Teaching Methods for Science M 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Jennifer Lee AC 418 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 418
EDTE 492 1 Praxis Preparation T 4:30 PM 5:20 PM Denisha Jones AC 305 Tuesday, April 30th; 3pm; AC 305
EDTE 499 1 Advanced Seminar in Teaching TH 6:00 PM 8:30 PM Tamyka Morant AC 201 Thursday, May 2nd; 6:30pm; AC 201
ENGL 107 1 College Composition MW 7:30 AM 8:45 AM Brian Davis AC 201 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 201
ENGL 107 2 College Composition MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Brian Davis AC 204 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 204
ENGL 107 3 College Composition MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Kia Joppy AC 304 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; AC 304
ENGL 107 4 College Composition MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM William Beverly AC 404 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 404
ENGL 107 5 College Composition MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Amanda Palleschi AC 205 Wednesday, May 1st; 3pm; AC 205
ENGL 107 6 College Composition TTH 7:30 AM 8:45 AM Jill Weiler MAIN 234 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; MAIN 240
ENGL 107 11 HON: College Composition TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Wendy Bilen AC 405 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 405
ENGL 107 7 College Composition TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Jill Weiler MAIN 234 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; MAIN 234
ENGL 107 8 College Composition TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Wendy Bilen AC 402 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 402
ENGL 107 9 College Composition TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM William Beverly MAIN 232 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; MAIN 232
ENGL 107 10 College Composition TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Venus Thrash AC 301 Tuesday, April 30th; 3pm; AC 301
ENGL 107 KIP1 College Composition TTH 4:00 PM 5:15 PM Kia Joppy AC 304 Tuesday, April 30th; 3pm; AC 304
ENGL 150 1 Writing about Literature MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Elizabeth Child AC 405 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 405
ENGL 215 1 Major United States Writers II TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM William Beverly AC 418 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 418
ENGL 220 1 African American  Literature MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Rewa Burnham AC 402 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; AC 402
ENGL 310 1 Tales of Terror: Gothic Fiction and Film TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Elizabeth Child AC 404 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 404
ENGL 373 1 African American Women Writers TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Rewa Burnham AC 401 Tuesday, April 30th; 3pm; AC 401
ENGL 476 1 Seminar on Toni Morrison TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Rewa Burnham AC 401 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 401
ENVS 101 1 Discovering Planet Earth TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Mahshid Khavari AC 301 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 301
EXSC 321 1 Health & Wellness Programming M 6:30 PM 9:30 PM Heather Luquette AC 405 Monday, April 29th; 6:30pm; AC 405
EXSC 340 1 Exercise Prescription and Testing TH 6:00 PM 9:30 PM Heather Luquette AC 205 Thursday, May 2nd; 6:30pm; AC 205
FNAR 102 1 Survey:  History of Art II TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Rebecca Easby AC 304 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 304
FNAR 145 1 Introduction to Music Literature MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Michael Mentzel AC 302 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 302
FNAR 237 1 Digital Photography I F 12:00 PM 2:30 PM Laurence Levin AC 305 Friday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 305
FNAR 247 1 Women in Music History F 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Kenneth Stilwell AC 304 Friday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 304
FNAR 267 1 Contemporary Dance and Composition TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Annetta Dexter-Sawyer TRINITY CTR STU Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; TRINITY CTR STU
FNAR 317 1 Contemporary Art TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Rebecca Easby AC 304 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 304
FREN 102 1 Elementary French II MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Paule Mireille Ngo Mbaï AC 201 Wednesday, May 1st; 3pm; AC 201
HIS 128 1 Creation of the Atlantic World MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Allen Pietrobon AC 303 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 303
HIS 133 1 Travelers’ Tales MW 7:30 AM 8:45 AM Mary Rampolla MAIN 240 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; MAIN 240
HIS 135 1 The Upheavals of War: War and Society TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Susan Farnsworth MAIN 236 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; MAIN 236
HIS 201 1 Trials of Centuries MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Susan Farnsworth MAIN 240 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; MAIN 240
HIS 317 1 The Cold War and Its Legacies TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM James Stocker AC 401 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 401
HIS 345 1 Civil Rights Movement in the Twentieth Century MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Allen Pietrobon AC 303 Wednesday, May 1st; 3pm; AC 303
HIS 396 1 Religion and Science:  Crisis, Conflict, and the Transformation of Cultures MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Mary Rampolla MAIN 240 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; MAIN 240
HIS 485 1 Age of Dictators: Europe 1914-1945 TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Susan Farnsworth MAIN 240 Tuesday, April 30th; 3pm; MAIN 240
HPNU 200 1 Nutrition, Diet Therapy, and Health Promotion MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Robert Boyd AC 401 Wednesday, May 1; 12:15pm; AC 401
HPNU 210 1 Pathophysiology M 1:30 PM 4:30 PM Sandra Marshall AC 103 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; AC 103
HUMR 212 1 Introduction to Counseling for the Helping Professions MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Oladipo Adedeji AC 202 Wednesday, May 1st; 3pm; AC 202
HUMR 311 1 Research Methods for Human Relations TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Wairimu Mwangi AC 305 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 305
HUMR 499 1 Senior Seminar W 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Roxana Moayedi-Bilitza AC 305 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 103
INAF 252 1 Geography of Africa and Asia F 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Jacqueline Waite AC 205 Friday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 205
INAF 317 1 The Cold War and Its Legacies TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM James Stocker AC 401 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 401
INAF 411 1 Model Assembly Org Amer States F 12:15 PM 3:00 PM James Stocker AC 205 Friday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 205
MATH 102 1 College Algebra TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Kent Kraft MAIN 234 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; MAIN 234
MATH 108 1 Finite Mathematics MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Dena-Carol Seamon MAIN 232 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; MAIN 232
MATH 108 3 Finite Mathematics MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Dena-Carol Seamon MAIN 232 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; MAIN 232
MATH 108 2 Finite Mathematics TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Charles Sexton MAIN 236 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; MAIN 236
MATH 109 1 Foundations of Mathematics TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Charles Sexton MAIN 236 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; MAIN 236
MATH 109 2 Foundations of Mathematics TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Dena-Carol Seamon MAIN 236 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; MAIN 236
MATH 109 3 Foundations of Mathematics TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Dena-Carol Seamon MAIN 236 Tuesday, April 30th; 3pm; MAIN 236
MATH 110 1 Introduction to Statistics MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Charles Sexton MAIN 236 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; MAIN 236
MATH 110 3 Introduction to Statistics MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Charles Sexton MAIN 236 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; MAIN 236
MATH 110 4 Introduction to Statistics MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Lee Chiang MAIN 232 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; MAIN 232
MATH 110 5 Introduction to Statistics TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Kerry Luse MAIN 232 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; MAIN 232
MATH 110 2 Introduction to Statistics TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Kent Kraft MAIN 234 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; MAIN 234
MATH 123 1 Pre-Calculus MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Kerry Luse MAIN 234 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; MAIN 234
MATH 123 2 Pre-Calculus MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Lee Chiang MAIN 236 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; MAIN 236
MATH 125 1 Calculus and Analytic Geometry I MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Lee Chiang MAIN 234 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; MAIN 234
MATH 210 1 Statistical Inference MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Kent Kraft MAIN 234 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; MAIN 234
MATH 225 1 Calculus and Analytic Geometry II TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Kerry Luse MAIN 232 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; MAIN 232
NSCM 499 1 Divisional Seminar F 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Cynthia DeBoy AC 204 Friday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 204
PEH 101Y 1 Beginning Yoga TH 3:00 PM 3:50 PM Elsie Neely TRINITY CTR STU Thursday, May 2nd; 3pm; TRINITY CTR STU
PHIL 150 3 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Matthew Bates AC 205 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 205
PHIL 150 4 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Matthew Bates AC 205 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; AC 205
PHIL 150 1 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Matthew Bates AC 201 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 205
PHIL 150 2 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentation TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Matthew Bates AC 202 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 202
PHIL 227 1 Truth, Information, and (Dis)Information TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Steven Gable AC 201 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 201
PHIL 235 1 Philosophy of Religion MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Megan Davis MAIN 240 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; MAIN 240
PHIL 245 1 Ethics I TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Robert Baum AC 404 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 404
PHIL 251 1 Bioethics TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Steven Gable AC 103 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 103
PHIL 253 1 Business and Professional Ethics TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Steven Gable AC 103 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 103
PHIL 353 1 Business Ethics: Corporate Social Responsibility F 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Steven Gable AC 201 Friday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 201
PHYS 112 1 General Physics II WF 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Francis Handler AC 403 Friday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 403
POLS 101 1 Politics, Power and You:  Democracy at the Crossroads TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Maria Freese MAIN 240 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; MAIN 240
POLS 201 1 Civil Rights and Liberties TTH 7:30 AM 8:45 AM Erin Carriere-Kretschmer AC 201 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 201
POLS 213 1 Women and Politics TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Barbara Kennelly AC 404 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 404
POLS 231 1 Introduction to Comparative Politics TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM James Stocker AC 401 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 401
POLS 277 1 Personality and Political Leadership TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Erin Carriere-Kretschmer MAIN 240 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 204
POLS 405 1 Sem in Public Policy: Selected Topics W 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Barbara Kennelly AC 401 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 401
POLS 471 1 Politics and The Media M 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Erin Carriere-Kretschmer AC 401 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 401
PSYC 101 2 Introductory Psychology MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Marilyn Wills AC 203 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 203
PSYC 101 3 Introductory Psychology MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Oladipo Adedeji MAIN 234 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; MAIN 234
PSYC 101 1 Introductory Psychology TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Stacey-Ann Baugh AC 103 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 103
PSYC 101 4 Introductory Psychology TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Christopher Bishop AC 305 Tuesday, April 30th; 3pm; AC 201
PSYC 109 1 Careers in Psychology MW 10:30 AM 11:20 AM Christopher Bishop AC 301 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 301
PSYC 212 1 Self and Identity MW 3:00 PM 4:15 PM Kira Graves AC 302 Wednesday, May 1st; 3pm; AC 302
PSYC 221 1 Psychopathology TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Keyona Thomas AC 202 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 202
PSYC 231 1 Child Psychology TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Deborah Harris-O’Brien AC 204 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 204
PSYC 233 1 Psychology of Adolescence MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Deborah Harris-O’Brien AC 203 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; AC 203
PSYC 262 1 Psychology of Women MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Stacey-Ann Baugh AC 203 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 203
PSYC 317 1 Psychology of Aggression and Violence TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Shelter Dziya AC 304 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 304
PSYC 323 1 Forensic Psychology MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Christopher Bishop AC 301 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 301
PSYC 331 1 Experimental Developmental Psychology TTH 1:30 PM 3:20 PM Deborah Harris-O’Brien MAIN 238 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; MAIN 238
PSYC 343 1 Drugs and Human Behavior MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Stacey-Ann Baugh AC 203 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 203
RST 101 1 Religion and Human Experience TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Joseph Jensen AC 104 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 104
RST 102 1 Religions of the World TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Joseph Jensen AC 402 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 402
RST 210 1 Introduction to Old Testament MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Camilla Burns AC 303 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 303
RST 215 1 Introduction to the New Testament MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Camilla Burns AC 303 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 303
RST 223 1 HON:Christ, the Church & Social Justice TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Mary Johnson MAIN 251 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; MAIN 251
RST 353 1 Sociology of Health Care and Religion TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Mary Johnson MAIN 251 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; MAIN 251
SNHP 330 1 Research and Evidence-Based Practice TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Terriann Crudup AC 303 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 303
SNHP 491 1 Health Services Internship F 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Nicole Betschman AC 203 Friday, May 3rd; 8:45am; AC 203
SNHP 499 1 Health Services Senior Seminar F 12:00 PM 2:30 PM Nicole Betschman AC 203 Friday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 203
SOCY 100 3 Introduction to Sociology MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Wairimu Mwangi AC 103 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 103
SOCY 100 4 Introduction to Sociology TTH 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Roxana Moayedi-Bilitza AC 402 Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am; AC 402
SOCY 100 1 Introduction to Sociology TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Roxana Moayedi-Bilitza AC 303 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 303
SOCY 100 2 Introduction to Sociology TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Sahar Haghighat AC 405 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 405
SOCY 131 1 Global Social Issues TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Sahar Haghighat AC 403 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 403
SOCY 261 1 Family and Society MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Fang-Yi Huang AC 403 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 403
SOCY 311 1 Research Methods for Social Scientists TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Wairimu Mwangi AC 305 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 305
SOCY 321 1 Inequality and Society MW 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Wairimu Mwangi AC 403 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 403
SOCY 353 1 Sociology of Health Care and Religion TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Mary Johnson MAIN 251 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; MAIN 251
SOCY 499 1 Senior Seminar W 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Roxana Moayedi-Bilitza AC 305 Wednesday, May 1st; 8:45am; AC 305
SPAN 101 2 Elementary Spanish I MW 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Esther Kahn AC 305 Monday, April 29th; 12:15pm; AC 305
SPAN 101 1 Elementary Spanish I TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Wendy McBurney MAIN 242 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; MAIN 242
SPAN 102 1 Elementary Spanish II MW 7:30 AM 8:45 AM Henry Valencia AC 205 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 205
SPAN 102 5 Elementary Spanish II MW 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Henry Valencia AC 304 Monday, April 29th; 8:45am; AC 304
SPAN 102 3 Elementary Spanish II MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Esther Kahn AC 305 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; AC 305
SPAN 102 4 Elementary Spanish II TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Patricia Sweeney AC 302 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 302
SPAN 102 2 Elementary Spanish II TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Patricia Sweeney AC 302 Thursday, May 2nd; 12:15pm; AC 302
SPAN 223 1 An Introduction to Latin American Literature TH 10:30 AM 11:30 AM Patricia Sweeney LIB SEM Thursday, May 2nd; 8:45am, LIB SEM
SPAN 302 1 Reading and Writing for Advanced or Native Speakers II T 10:30 AM 11:30 AM Patricia Sweeney LIB SEM Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; LIB SEM
WST 240 1 Intro To Women’s Studies TTH 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Jamey Piland AC 401 Tuesday, April 30th; 8:45am; AC 401
WST 250 1 Women in Popular Culture F 12:00 PM 2:30 PM Courtney Cook AC 201 Friday, May 3rd; 12:15pm; AC 201
WST 369 1 Women and Community Change TTH 12:00 PM 1:15 PM Jamey Piland AC 201 Tuesday, April 30th; 12:15pm; AC 201
WST 440 1 Senior Seminar in Women’s Studies MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Jamey Piland MAIN 252 Wednesday, May 1st; 12:15pm; MAIN 252