Undergraduate Program Chairs and Academic Specialists

College of Arts & Sciences

Biochemistry/Chemistry Shizuka Hsieh, Ph.D.
Biology Patrice Moss, Ph.D.
Business Administration Diana Watts, Ph.D.
Communication Jamey Piland, Ph.D.
Criminal Justice Vernon Scott, J.D.
Economics Dennis Farley
Education Jennifer Lee, Ph.D.
English Bill Beverly , Ph.D.
Fine Arts/Art History Rebecca Jeffrey Easby, Ph.D.
Forensic Science Cynthia DeBoy
Health Services Nicole Betschman, Ph.D.
History Allen Pietrobon, Ph.D.
Human Relations Stacy Baugh, Ph.D.
Global Affairs Allen Pietrobon, Ph.D.
Journalism and Media Studies For Journalism and Media Studies questions, please contact: Dean Sita Ramamurti
Mathematics Kerry Luse, Ph.D.
Nursing Denise Pope, Ph.D. (Chief Nursing Officer)
Occupational Therapy Assistant Rashida Daye-Campbell, OTD
Philosophy Steven Gable, Ph.D.
Political Science Allen Pietrobon, Ph.D.
Psychology Chris Bishop, PsyD.
Religious Studies & Theology Sr. Camilla Burns, S.N.D.
Sociology Wairimu Mwangi Ph.D.
Women’s Studies Jamey Piland, Ph.D.

The School of Professional Studies

Accounting For Accounting questions contact:
Ms. Rehva Jones, MBA
Business Administration For Business Administration questions contact Ms. Rehva Jones,MBA
Business Administration with Human Resource Management For Human Resource Mgt. questions contact Ms. Rehva Jones
Criminal Justice Tom Mostowy, J.D.
Early Childhood Education (B.A.): Michael Rowe 
General Studies For General Studies questions contact Dean Tom Mostowy
Health Services Nicole Betschman, Ph.D.
Human Relations Daryl Thorne, Ph.D.
Journalism and Media Studies  For Journalism and Media Studies questions contact: Dean Tom Mostowy
Psychology  For Psychology questions contact Daryl Thorne, Ph.D.

Academic Specialists

ACADEMIC SPECIALIST SUBJECT COLLEGE
Ms. Lauren Zwicharowski Reading/Writing CAS
Ms. Akia Jackson Reading/Writing CAS
Ms. Kia Joppy Reading/Writing CAS
Ms. Dena-Carol Seamon Mathematics CAS
Ms. Jill Weiler Visiting Writing Specialist CAS
Mr. Khabeer Salaam Mathematics SPS