Fall 2021 Exam Schedule

The Enrollment Services Office schedules final exams for the College of Arts and Sciences (Academic Session= “DAY”). Final exams are only scheduled for lecture sections and the exam period is 2.5 hours. Please note the exam date may change from the original class meeting.  Fall 2021 Exam Schedule.

Exams for Weekly, Alt Weekly, Monthly and Term academic sessions are given the last meeting day of the semester. See Academic Calendar.

Students can resolve conflicts during the exam period (such as two exams scheduled at the same time or three exams on the same day) by filling out an Examination Conflict Resolution Request Form. If a conflict exists, some exams can be rescheduled to the Conflict Resolution Day at the discretion of Enrollment Services.

Instructor Course ID Course Name Original Weekday Original Meeting Time Exam Day Exam Time Exam Location
Monroe, Kimberly AFST 200 -DAY/ 1 Intro to Africana Studies TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-    2:45 PM Payden- AC 404
Moore, Faith ASL 101 -DAY/ 1 American Sign Language I Thursday 06:30 PM-09:00 PM 12/16/2021 6:30 PM-9:00 PM Payden- AC 202
Jackson, Lynda BADM 101 -DAY/ 1 Introduction to Business Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 304
Jackson, Lynda BADM 101 -DAY/ 2 Introduction to Business TuTh 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/16/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 402
Johnson, Raphael BADM 110 -DAY/ 1 Foundations of Management TuTh 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/16/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 204
Jackson, Lynda BADM 110 -DAY/ 3 Foundations of Management Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 402
Namkung, Sung BADM 226 -DAY/ 1 Organizational Behavior TuTh 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/16/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 304
Walker, Kimberly BADM 236 -DAY/ 1 Theories of  Leadership Monday Wednesday 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/15/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 204
Jackson, Lynda BADM 240 -DAY/ 1 People Management TuTh 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/16/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 402
Watts, Diana BADM 307 -DAY/ 1 International Business TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 405
Watts, Diana BADM 328 -DAY/ 1 Business, Govt & Society Wednesday 09:00 AM-11:30 AM 12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 103
Watts, Diana BADM 426 -DAY/ 1 Managing Change Monday 09:00 AM-11:30 AM 12/13/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 205
Poindexter, Carlton BIOL 101 -DAY/ 1 Introduction to Biology TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden – AC 103
Thompson Ray, Mia BIOL 101 -DAY/ 1 Introduction to Biology TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden – AC 103
Poindexter, Carlton BIOL 101 -DAY/ 2 Introduction to Biology TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden – AC 103
Thompson Ray, Mia BIOL 101 -DAY/ 2 Introduction to Biology TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden – AC 103
Nielson, Patrice BIOL 101 -DAY/ 3 Introduction to Biology Wed Fri 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/17/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden – AC 103
Dike, Amos BIOL 101 -DAY/ 4 Introduction to Biology Wed Fri 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/17/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 304
Moss, Patrice BIOL 114 -DAY/ 1 Cell Biology Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 104
Moss, Patrice BIOL 114 -DAY/ 2 Cell Biology Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 104
Wright, Joni BIOL 121 -DAY/ 1 Human Anatomy and Physiology I Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 304
Gustafson, Ellen BIOL 121 -DAY/ 2 Human Anatomy and Physiology I Monday Wednesday 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/15/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 314
Wright, Joni BIOL 121 -DAY/ 3 Human Anatomy and Physiology I Monday Wednesday 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/15/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 304
Barrientos, Stephanie BIOL 122 -DAY/ 1 Human Anatomy and Physiology II TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 314
Rathnam, Ravindran BIOL 122 -DAY/ 2 Human Anatomy and Physiology II TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 311
Nielson, Patrice BIOL 130 -DAY/ 1 Microbiology for the Health Professions TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 104
Nielson, Patrice BIOL 130 -DAY/ 2 Microbiology for the Health Professions TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 104
Wellens, Kaitlin BIOL 219 -DAY/ 1 Biology of Women TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 305
Johnson, Brittney BIOL 220 -DAY/ 1 Introductory Forensic Science TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 422
Thompson Ray, Mia BIOL 331 -DAY/ 1 Histology and Cytology TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 401
DeBoy, Cynthia BIOL 333 -DAY/ 1 Microbio:Diversity, Disease, & Discovery Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 302
DeBoy, Cynthia BIOL 444 -DAY/ 1 Molecular Biochemistry of the Cell Monday Wednesday 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/13/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 302
Casiano-Negroni, Anette CHEM 111 -DAY/ 1 Fundamentals of Chemistry I Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 402
Hsieh, Shizuka CHEM 111 -DAY/ 1 Fundamentals of Chemistry I Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 402
Hsieh, Shizuka CHEM 113 -DAY/ 1 Chemistry for the Health Sciences TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden – AC 103
Hsieh, Shizuka CHEM 113 -DAY/ 2 Chemistry for the Health Sciences TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden – AC 103
Cook, Andrea CHEM 221 -DAY/ 1 Organic Chemistry I TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 401
Cook, Andrea CHEM 221 -DAY/ 2 Organic Chemistry I TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 401
Mostowy, Thomas CJUS 100 -DAY/ 1 Introduction to Criminal Justice TuTh 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/16/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 302
Richards, Pamela CJUS 206 -DAY/ 1 Juvenile Justice TuTh 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/16/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 202
Richards, Pamela CJUS 208 -DAY/ 1 Introduction to Law Enforcement Thursday 06:30 PM-09:00 PM 12/16/2021 6:30 PM-9:00 PM Payden- AC 302
Scott, Vernon CJUS 307 -DAY/ 1 Criminal Procedures Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 401
Scott, Vernon CJUS 410 -DAY/ 1 Theories of Crime and Deviance Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 401
O’Neal, Courtney COM 150 -DAY/ 1 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentatio TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 404
O’Neal, Courtney COM 150 -DAY/ 2 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentatio TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 404
Washington, Sherron COM 150 -DAY/ 3 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentatio Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 303
Washington, Sherron COM 150 -DAY/ 4 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentatio Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 303
Davis, Megan COM 150 -DAY/ 5 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentatio TuTh 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/16/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 403
Davis, Megan COM 150 -DAY/ 6 Critical Reasoning and Oral Argumentatio TuTh 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/16/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 403
Piland, Jamey COM 225 -DAY/ 1 Intercultural Communication Friday 09:00 AM-11:30 AM 12/17/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 204
Washington, Sherron COM 250 -DAY/ 1 Public Relations I TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 205
Jenkins, Kapriatta COM 290 -DAY/ ECA1 Public Speaking Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 242
Jenkins, Kapriatta COM 290 -DAY/ ECA2 Public Speaking Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 303
Washington, Sherron COM 450 -DAY/ 1 Women in Organizations TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 205
Wells, Lauren COM 482 -DAY/ 1 Leadership and Communication Monday 06:30 PM-09:30 PM 12/13/2021 6:30 PM-9:00 PM Payden- AC 401
Piland, Jamey COM 488 -DAY/ 1 Senior Seminar: Communication Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 251
Jackson, Akia CRS 101 -DAY/ 1 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I TuTh 07:30 AM-08:45 AM 12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 201
Jackson, Akia CRS 101 -DAY/ 1 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I Friday 07:30 AM-08:45 AM 12/17/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 201
Zwicharowski, Lauren CRS 101 -DAY/ 10 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 404
Weiler, Jill CRS 101 -DAY/ 11 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 403
Jackson, Akia CRS 101 -DAY/ 12 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 305
Joppy, Kia CRS 101 -DAY/ 13 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 301
Jackson, Akia CRS 101 -DAY/ 14 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 401
Joppy, Kia CRS 101 -DAY/ 15 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I Monday Wednesday 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/15/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 205
Jackson, Akia CRS 101 -DAY/ 2 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 201
Sherman, Mark CRS 101 -DAY/ 3 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 405
Joppy, Kia CRS 101 -DAY/ 4 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I TuTh 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/16/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 202
Joppy, Kia CRS 101 -DAY/ 6 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 202
Zwicharowski, Lauren CRS 101 -DAY/ 8 Critical Reading and Writing Seminar I Monday Wednesday 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/13/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 404
Easby, Rebecca CRS 102 -DAY/ 1 HON: Depicting Victorian Women TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 304
Weiler, Jill CRS 102 -DAY/ 2 Inequities in Education Monday Wednesday 07:30 AM-08:45 AM 12/13/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 204
Wellens, Kaitlin CRS 102 -DAY/ 3 The Magic of Milk: Exploring lactation TuTh 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/16/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 305
Wright, Joshua CRS 102 -DAY/ 4 HON: The Historian’s Craft Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 205
Farley, Dennis ECON 101 -DAY/ 1 Intro to Microeconomics TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 204
Farley, Dennis ECON 102 -DAY/ 1 Intro to Macroeconomics Monday Wednesday 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/13/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 305
Farley, Dennis ECON 241 -DAY/ 1 IS: Money & Banking Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 302
Farley, Dennis ECON 253 -DAY/ 1 Issues in Economic DeveloPMent TuTh 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/16/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 404
Jefferson, Sheila EDCC 220 -DAY/ 1 Foundations of Education Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 238
Doty, Carmella EDCC 250  -DAY/ 1 Technology in Education Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 238
Jeffries, Toni EDCC 330 -DAY/ 1 Edu Exceptional Children & Youth TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 305
Lee, Jennifer EDCC 440 -DAY/ 1 Research in Education TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 252
Winther, Christopher EDCM 302 -DAY/ 1 Service Learning in Community Education Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 252
Doty, Carmella EDTE 232 -DAY/ 1 Art and Movement in the Classroom Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 238
Winther, Christopher EDTE 301 -DAY/ 1 Classroom Management Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 252
Jeffries, Toni EDTE 321 -DAY/ 1 Reading Materials TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 305
Lee, Jennifer EDTE 401 -DAY/ 1 Classroom Assessment TuTh 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/16/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 252
Winther, Christopher EDTE 424 -DAY/ 1 IS:Teaching Methods for Social Science Wednesday 09:00 AM-11:30 AM 12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 202
Jefferson, Sheila EDTE 436 -DAY/ 1 IS: Theory & Prac of Early Lrng Monday Wednesday 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/15/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 401
Burnham, Rewa ENGL 107 -DAY/ 1 College Composition Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 236
Zwicharowski, Lauren ENGL 107 -DAY/ 2 College Composition TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 234
Weiler, Jill ENGL 107 -DAY/ ECA1 College Composition TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 402
Weiler, Jill ENGL 107 -DAY/ ECA2 College Composition TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 303
Beverly, William ENGL 200 -DAY/ 1 Introduction to Creative Writing Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 405
Beverly, William ENGL 276 -DAY/ 1 US Crime Literature TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 405
Child, Elizabeth ENGL 280 -DAY/ 1 Literature of Sickness & Health TuTh 9:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 203
Beverly, William ENGL 283 -DAY/ 1 Stories and Their Writers Monday Wednesday 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/13/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 201
Burnham, Rewa ENGL 284 -DAY/ 1 Modern Lives: Memoir as Literature Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 305
Burnham, Rewa ENGL 299 -DAY/ 1 HON:First-Year Honors Seminar TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 302
Child, Elizabeth ENGL 389 -DAY/ 1 Literary and Critical Theory TuTh 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/16/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 405
Burnham, Rewa ENGL 476 -DAY/ 1 Seminar on Toni Morrison TuTh 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/16/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 205
Khavari, Mahshid ENVS 101 -DAY/ 1 Discovering Planet Earth Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 411
Easby, Rebecca FNAR 101 -DAY/ 1 Survey:  History of Art I TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 304
Miller, Jared FNAR 131 -DAY/ 1 Foundation Drawing I Thursday 06:30 PM-09:00 PM 12/16/2021 6:30 PM-9:00 PM Music 203
Levin, Laurence FNAR 237 -DAY/ 1 Digital Photography I Friday 12:00 PM-02:30 PM 12/17/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 201
Stilwell, Kenneth FNAR 241 -DAY/ 1 Experiencing Musical Art Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 202
Stilwell, Kenneth FNAR 243 -DAY/ 1 Blues, Jazz, Gospel & Ragtime Friday 09:00 AM-11:30 AM 12/17/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 304
Easby, Rebecca FNAR 311 -DAY/ 1 Nineteenth Century Art Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 201
Khavari, Nazanin FREN 101 -DAY/ 1 Elementary French I TuTh 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/16/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 401
Wright, Joshua GLBL 201 -DAY/ 1 Intro to Global Affairs Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 301
Callenes, Mercedez GLBL 250 -DAY/ 1 Human Geography Seminar: Latin America Monday Wednesday 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/15/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 201
Carriere-Kretschmer, Erin GLBL 499 -DAY/ 1 Senior Seminar: Global Affairs Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 405
Pietrobon, Allen HIS 128 -DAY/ 1 Creation of the Atlantic World Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden – AC 103
Monroe, Kimberly HIS 138 -DAY/ 1 The African Diaspora Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 402
Wright, Joshua HIS 210 -DAY/ 1 The Historian’s Craft: Why History Still Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 205
Wright, Joshua HIS 241 -DAY/ 1 US to1865: America Comes of Age TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 201
Pietrobon, Allen HIS 251 -DAY/ 1 The Western World in Crisis TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 240
Monroe, Kimberly HIS 344A -DAY/ 1 African american Women’s History Monday Wednesday 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/13/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 402
Sugick, Larnique HPNU 200 -DAY/ 1 Nutrition, Diet Therapy, Health Promo Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 302
Taylor, Jane HPNU 210 -DAY/ 1 Pathophysiology Monday Wednesday 04:45 PM-
06:15 PM
12/15/2021 4:30 PM-7:00 PM Payden- AC 303
Sanders, Nicki HUMR 201 -DAY/ 1 Introduction to Human Relations TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC402
Olley, Tarinna HUMR 214 -DAY/ 1 Family Violence and Child Abuse Monday Wednesday 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/13/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 304
Thorne, Daryl HUMR 323 -DAY/ 1 Race & Racism in Society Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 240
Momplaisir, Hans HUMR 499 -DAY/ 1 Senior Seminar TuTh 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/16/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 303
Momplaisir, Hans INT 100 -DAY/ ECA1 Academic Success Seminar Friday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/17/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 303
Momplaisir, Hans INT 100 -DAY/ ECA2 Academic Success Seminar Friday 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/17/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 303
Taylor, Jerome INT 109 -DAY/ ECA1 Information Literacy Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 242
Taylor, Jerome INT 109 -DAY/ ECA2 Information Literacy TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 242
Bishop, Christopher INT 310 -DAY/ 1 Honors Research Seminar TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Library- SEM
Wellens, Kaitlin ITEC 100 -DAY/ 1 Introduction to Data Analytics Monday Wednesday 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/13/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 238
Wellens, Kaitlin ITEC 210 -DAY/ 1 Data Visualization and Communication TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 238
Chiang, Lee MATH 102 -DAY/ 1 College Algebra Monday Wednesday 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/13/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 236
Cárdenas, Carlos MATH 102 -DAY/ 2 College Algebra TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 236
Quah, John MATH 108 -DAY/ 1 Finite Mathematics Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 232
Cárdenas, Carlos MATH 108 -DAY/ 2 Finite Mathematics TuTh 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/16/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 236
Quah, John MATH 108 -DAY/ 3 Finite Mathematics Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 232
Seamon, Dena-Carol MATH 109 -DAY/ 1 Foundations of Mathematics Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 234
Seamon, Dena-Carol MATH 109 -DAY/ 2 Foundations of Mathematics Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 234
Chiang, Lee MATH 110 -DAY/ 1 Introduction to Statistics Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 236
Seamon, Dena-Carol MATH 110 -DAY/ 2 Introduction to Statistics TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 234
Seamon, Dena-Carol MATH 110 -DAY/ 3 Introduction to Statistics TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 234
Chiang, Lee MATH 110 -DAY/ 4 Introduction to Statistics Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 232
Cárdenas, Carlos MATH 123 -DAY/ ECA1 Pre-Calculus Monday Wednesday 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/13/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 240
Cárdenas, Carlos MATH 123 -DAY/ ECA2 Pre-Calculus Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 240
Luse, Kerry MATH 125 -DAY/ 1 Calculus & Analytic Geometry I TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 232
Luse, Kerry MATH 210 -DAY/ 1 Statistical Inference Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 234
Luse, Kerry MATH 331 -DAY/ 1 Intro to Abstract Mathematics TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 232
Betschman, Nicole PEH 121 -DAY/ 1 Nutrition & Wellness TuTh 09:00 AM-09:50 AM 12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 232
O’Neal, Courtney PHIL 150 -DAY/ 1 Critical Reasoning & Oral Argumentation TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 404
O’Neal, Courtney PHIL 150 -DAY/ 2 Critical Reasoning & Oral Argumentation TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 404
Washington, Sherron PHIL 150 -DAY/ 3 Critical Reasoning & Oral Argumentation Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 303
Washington, Sherron PHIL 150 -DAY/ 4 Critical Reasoning & Oral Argumentation Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 303
Davis, Megan PHIL 150 -DAY/ 5 Critical Reasoning & Oral Argumentation TuTh 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/16/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 403
Davis, Megan PHIL 150 -DAY/ 6 Critical Reasoning & Oral Argumentation TuTh 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/16/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 403
Gable, Steven PHIL 231 -DAY/ 1 Current Issues: Social Political Phil TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 236
Gable, Steven PHIL 251 -DAY/ 1 Bioethics Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 104
Peffley, Carrie PHIL 251 -DAY/ 2 Bioethics Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 202
Gable, Steven PHIL 260 -DAY/ 1 Ethics of Intl Conflict & Peacemaking Monday Wednesday 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/13/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 301
Handler, Francis PHYS 111 -DAY/ 1 General Physics I Wed Fri 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/17/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 324
Callenes, Mercedez POLS 101 -DAY/ 1 Pol, Pwr & You: Dem at Crosrds Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 204
Tetlow, Joanne POLS 201 -DAY/ 1 Civil Rights & Liberties Monday 06:30 PM-09:30 PM 12/13/2021 6:30 PM-9:00 PM Payden- AC 204
Carriere-Kretschmer, Erin POLS 241 -DAY/ 1 Intro to International Relations TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 403
Carriere-Kretschmer, Erin POLS 301 -DAY/ 1 Congress & Policy Making TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 301
Callenes, Mercedez POLS 345 -DAY/ 1 Environmental Politics TuTh 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/16/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 301
Huggins, Kristina PSYC 101 -DAY/ 1 Introductory Psychology Monday Wednesday 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/15/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 203
Baugh, Stacey-Ann PSYC 101 -DAY/ 2 Introductory Psychology TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 204
Best, Chynere PSYC 101 -DAY/ 3 Introductory Psychology TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 402
Huggins, Kristina PSYC 101 -DAY/ 4 Introductory Psychology Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 203
Kolze, MaryJo PSYC 211 -DAY/ 1 Social Psychology TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 403
Harris-O’Brien, Deborah PSYC 231 -DAY/ 1 Child Psychology TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 303
Best, Chynere PSYC 235 -DAY/ 1 Psychology of Aging Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 404
Harris-O’Brien, Deborah PSYC 301 -DAY/ 1 Exper Psyc: Research Methods TuTh 01:30 PM-03:20 PM 12/16/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 242
Thomas, Keyona PSYC 325 -DAY/ 1 Behavior Disorders in Children Monday Wednesday 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/15/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 303
Bishop, Christopher PSYC 402 -DAY/ 1 Juvenile Forensic Psychology Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 405
Harris-O’Brien, Deborah PSYC 499 -DAY/ 1 Senior Seminar in Psychology Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 403
Jensen, Joseph RST 101 -DAY/ 1 Religion and Human Experience TuTh 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/16/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 304
Jensen, Joseph RST 102 -DAY/ 1 Religions of the World TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 304
Burns, Camilla RST 105 -DAY/ 1 Introduction to Bible Monday Wednesday 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/13/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 204
Jensen, Joseph RST 105 -DAY/ 1 Introduction to Bible Monday Wednesday 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/13/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 204
Burns, Camilla RST 105 -DAY/ 2 Introduction to Bible Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 204
Jensen, Joseph RST 105 -DAY/ 2 Introduction to Bible Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 204
Johnson, Mary RST 202 -DAY/ 1 Sociology of Religion TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 236
Johnson, Mary RST 230 -DAY/ 1 Religion & Politics: Citizen and Believe TuTh 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/16/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 301
Mokoli, Mondonga SOCY 100 -DAY/ 1 Introduction to Sociology Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 203
Mokoli, Mondonga SOCY 100 -DAY/ 2 Introduction to Sociology Monday Wednesday 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/13/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 403
Mwangi, Wairimu SOCY 100 -DAY/ 3 Introduction to Sociology Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 204
Momplaisir, Hans SOCY 100 -DAY/ 4 Introduction to Sociology TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 403
Momplaisir, Hans SOCY 100 -DAY/ 5 Introduction to Sociology TuTh 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/16/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 240
Momplaisir, Hans SOCY 105 -DAY/ 1 Social Problems TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 240
Johnson, Mary SOCY 202 -DAY/ 1 Sociology of Religion TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 236
Mwangi, Wairimu SOCY 320 -DAY/ 1 Sociology of Health and Illness Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 205
Thorne, Daryl SOCY 323 -DAY/ 1 Race & Racism in Society Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 240
Joseph, Natasha SOCY 361 -DAY/ 1 The Black FAMily Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 240
Mwangi, Wairimu SOCY 381 -DAY/ 1 Understand AIDS: Interdisciplinary Sem Monday Wednesday 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/15/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Library- SEM
Blanco, Arlene SPAN 101 -DAY/ 3 Elementary Spanish I TuTh 09:00 AM-
10:15 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 302
Blanco, Arlene SPAN 101 -DAY/ 4 Elementary Spanish I TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Payden- AC 302
Montoya Vallejos, Doris Melissa SPAN 101 -DAY/ 5 Elementary Spanish I Monday Wednesday 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/15/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 201
Sweeney, Patricia SPAN 101 -DAY/ 6 Elementary Spanish I TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 205
Montoya Vallejos, Doris Melissa SPAN 102 -DAY/ 1 Elementary Spanish II Monday Wednesday 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/13/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 201
Sweeney, Patricia SPAN 102 -DAY/ 2 Elementary Spanish II TuTh 01:30 PM-
02:45 PM
12/16/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Payden- AC 205
Pascucci, Michele SPAN 213 -DAY/ 1 Latina Voices Monday 06:30 PM-09:30 PM 12/13/2021 6:30 PM-9:00 PM Payden- AC 202
Sweeney, Patricia SPAN 301 -DAY/ 1 IS: Rdg & Wr for Adv/Nat Spkrs I Tuesday 10:00 AM-
11:00 AM
12/14/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 251
Mwangi, Wairimu SSC 350 -DAY/ 1 Interdisciplinary Research Methods TuTh 12:00 PM-
01:15 PM
12/14/2021 12:15 PM-2:45 PM Main 242
Batacan, Tracey WST 240 -DAY/ 1 Introduction to Women’s Studies Monday Wednesday 03:00 PM-04:15 PM 12/15/2021 3:00 PM-5:30 PM Payden- AC 301
Piland, Jamey WST 301 -DAY/ 1 Women, Peacemkg & Nonviolence TuTh 10:30 AM-
11:45 AM
12/16/2021 8:45 AM-11:15 AM Main 240
Wells, Lauren WST 368 -DAY/ 1 Women and Leadership Thursday 06:30 PM-09:00 PM 12/16/2021 6:30 PM-9:00 PM Payden- AC 304